?

Log in

No account? Create an account
>surfEr fOr lifE!< [entries|friends|calendar]
.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

updatee. [11 Jul 2007|09:00am]
So its been 58 weeks since my last update lol

I am in cal right now and as usual, LOVE it.But i miss my cousin (shes in the philippines) and i miss socal even more. I got a long board a long board 8'4! yayayaya.

:)
post comment

ughh. [26 May 2006|11:07pm]
[ mood | bleh. ]

woahh haven't updated in a while.

and guess what?!? IT IS OFFICIALLY SUMMER. yay! im relieved school was out. no more stress lol i know im a nerd who gets stressed from school hahah. but i did good on my finals, Thank Goodness!! well i dont know when im going to California, but i wanna like right now! i don't like Florida and the dumb people that live in it. grrr but whatever i have to deal to with. oh and my 'Sweet Sixteen' party is gonna be so lame, i can feel it now lol i have nothing planned at all!!! and its in 2 weeks. ugh i hate it but i have to deal with that too

in the words of Kristi: "whatev"
well thats it for now... not that anyone is actually going to read this

post comment

took this quiz... [17 Nov 2005|04:05pm]
[ mood | wierd... ]

so i was bored today and took this quiz! i don't even think anyone will read it, but yea! =) ENJOY.

• zack is the one that you love.

• josh is one you like but can't work out.

• You care most about tara.

• nicole is the one who knows you very well.

• alison is your lucky star.

• shes just the girl is the song that matches with zack.

• such great heights is the song for josh.

• sugar were going down is the song that tells you most about YOUR mind.

• and shake is the song telling you how you feel about life

1 comment|post comment

... [14 Aug 2005|09:50pm]
[ mood | tired as hell-o ]

just updating.. :)

post comment

..la de da.. [14 Jun 2005|03:05pm]
[ mood | dancing like an idiot!! ]

well i just got finished dancing like an idiot to music make u lose control!!! man o man do i love it!! hehe =))lol.. goodness am i a loser. anyway.. i am leaving for cali on friday, thats when i also get my permit [alyssa] lol. so yea and my TARA just left for maine this morning so i am left by myself until friday. ::sigh:: ::tear:: lol. well im just undating cause i have nothing else to do and i am hella bored!! lol. =))

1 comment|post comment

i want him!! [08 Jun 2005|01:42pm]
[ mood | arg!! bored as hell ]

'if u can't get someone out of your head, maybe they are suppose to be there' -tara. =( 2 more months.. ahhh!! i can't possibly wait that long- im gonna die!!!! [not realli, but still!] =o(((( *TeAr*
oh and 9 friggin days and i can legally drive on the streets of florida.. haha. i am so amped. stoked. happy!!!!! YAYYY!! um edit: with a permit hahah! i guess i forgot that part.
oh and 9 mor flippin days until i go to cali!! im gonna miss all of you guys here. but hey... i'll probably see all of you guys when i get home. I BETTER!! hehe. yea well this was my edit

4 comments|post comment

[02 Jun 2005|05:15pm]
i [heart] u... and u don't even know it!

15 more flippin days till i get my permit!!! YEA BOY!!!!!!!!!!!!!! hehe. i am so stoked.
8 comments|post comment

...all i want is u... [26 May 2005|04:40pm]
[ mood | lonely ]

all i want is your affection... is that so much to ask for?
why are some boys so hard headed and slow... seriously? can they not see whats in front of them? *SiGh*

to bring up my mood... i get my permit on june 17th at 7:30!! cannot flippin wait till i can drive, and get away from this hell hole!! arg!

3 comments|post comment

[12 May 2005|04:28pm]
[ mood | Third wheel.. sorta! ]

This is for all of my best friends... you know who u are, especially Ali:

'Ur the person i would jump in front of bullet for! <3'

Thank you for being such great friends!!! love ya all like a fat kid loves cake! =]

Good Luck Tara! 5.12.05 hehehehehe, so proud of my little girl!!! ;]

15 comments|post comment

[06 May 2005|05:54pm]
[ mood | i feel different ]

well.. i went on my roof today!! it was so awesome. now i know where to go when i need some time to myself! lOl.. you could see the whole neighborhood from the roof. well i really want to do something tonight, but i have no life.. so yea. OH! and guess what? i am getting my nails done tomorow.. its the first in a while, since i've had football.. hehe. i guess i am back to being a girly girl again! hehe
and with tara's help i uploaded my new icon! yay.. do you like it? hehe.. i do!! lOl. i also found another one.. someone else now has the 'brunettes do it better' one, so i had to find a new one! *SiGh*/*GrRr* sori whoever made this icon.. i don't know if i credited you! =] sori!! well, i have no life and so need to get one! lOl.

PS:
I WANT A BOYFRIEND... =/

2 comments|post comment

BoY-oH-bOy!! [05 May 2005|06:25pm]
[ mood | i have no life.. ]

Omgoodness! i am so flippin aggravated! im having trouble trying to host an icon!! arg.. i have choose some already! i hate this whole html crap! ahh! i need a new icon.. cause i found someone with the same flippin icon!! grr on you. anyway.. if anyone can help me out. PLEASE DO!!!!!!!!!!! AHH.

2 comments|post comment

[29 Apr 2005|12:39am]
[ mood | *YaWn* ]

well today was fun.. thats for sure!! ;] everyone that went to Take Your Child To Work Day.. will definitly have to do that again next year! lOl.. sound gay.. but i had lots of fun! anyway. its really late and i don't feel like typing anymore.. felt like doing this earlier, so check it out!

TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:courtney
Birthday:
Birthplace:miami
Current Location:davie
Eye Color:brown
Hair Color:brown
Height:5'5
Right Handed or Left Handed:right
Your Heritage:phillipina/ american
The Shoes You Wore Today:asics
Your Weakness:hot guys
Your Fears:the dark, snakes
Your Perfect Pizza:cheesy!
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:i dunno..
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:hehe
Thoughts First Waking Up:maybe i can pretend to be sick today
Your Best Physical Feature:don't have one..
Your Bedtime:when i get tired..
Your Most Missed Memory:summers in cali
Pepsi or Coke:coke
MacDonalds or Burger King:burger king
Single or Group Dates:single
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:nestea
Chocolate or Vanilla:both
Cappuccino or Coffee:frapuccino
Do you Smoke:no
Do you Swear:um.. sometimes
Do you Sing:in the shower
Do you Shower Daily:yes
Have you Been in Love:no
Do you want to go to College:yes
Do you want to get Married:yea
Do you belive in yourself:sometimes
Do you get Motion Sickness:nope
Do you think you are Attractive:sometimes..
Are you a Health Freak:sorta.. exercise!
Do you get along with your Parents:most of the time
Do you like Thunderstorms:nope
Do you play an Instrument:nope
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:no
In the past month have you Smoked:no
In the past month have you been on Drugs:no
In the past month have you gone on a Date:no
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:yep
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:yep
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:yep
In the past month have you been on Stage:nope
In the past month have you been Dumped:nope
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:nope
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:nope
Ever been Drunk:not really
Ever been called a Tease:no
Ever been Beaten up:no
Ever Shoplifted:no
How do you want to Die:in my sleep when i am old
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:pediatrics therapists
What country would you most like to Visit:Phillipines
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:blue/ green
Favourite Hair Color:any
Short or Long Hair:either
Height:taller than me..
Weight:average
Best Clothing Style:whatever looks good (not ghetto)
Number of Drugs I have taken:none
Number of CDs I own:some
Number of Piercings:0
Number of Tattoos:0
Number of things in my Past I Regret:lots!

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!
post comment

[26 Apr 2005|04:23pm]
[ mood | bouncing off the flippin walls ]

What it is yo... a wassup? hehe! anyways.. don't feel like writing much

CHECK OUT XANGA.COM/SOCRHUNI ... its my xangr!

2 comments|post comment

[01 Apr 2005|06:28pm]
[ mood | owe!! =[ ]

I am so flippin sore right now! awww. anyway... PLEASE take my quiz:

I made a Quiz for you! Take my Quiz! and then Check out the Scoreboard!

to take it,press on 'Take My Quiz'..GOOD LUCK!!!!!

post comment

[20 Mar 2005|06:12pm]
[ mood | thirsty ]

i think this is so flippin awesome!!! haha.

right now tara is over and we have no life, so we are lookin at pep lj's... well yesterday we did nothing just walked and did nothing. haha!! WOW! tara is amazed at the fact that there is a FCAT commerical... who really cares? i don't! well today i bought these HOT plaid shorts from PacSun! they are so flippin cool. i am going to wear them everyday until forever!

Tara:
just type stuff .... grr i dont like your keyboard courtney you have to push your buttons ABC you are demostrating how you have to hit buttons in you computer class like ABC but with pounding of the butons i dont like your keyboard GGGGGGGGGGR!

1 comment|post comment

i wanna BF! [16 Mar 2005|04:03pm]
[ mood | lonely ]

well, yesterday we lost our game GRRR! ... against Cypress too! grr again! i didn't realy get to play 1st half, but all 2nd half i played... i got 2 really good sacks! -lOl, sounds kind funi hehe- Anyway the final score was 0-2! we scored a point on ourselves... so its not like cypress is better... CAUSE THEIR NOT!! haha!
well, right now i am doing nothing; im wearing spandex -LOL- gotta love it! i am also listening to music, watching t.v. and chatting so... yea, its cause i have no life or friends!! its such a pretty day too... *sigh* *sigh* well Spring break is almost here and i think i am going to have another boring spring break doing nothing but staying at home and pigging out on food! -as ususal- GOODNESS!!

1 comment|post comment

[14 Mar 2005|07:10pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

ALISON I AM UPDATING JUST FOR YOU!!! lol... well today at football i figured out i am fu**ing second string for every position i play, go figure with my flippin luck! GOSH! anyway this weekend was so boring! lets see...
-friday: i went to Zack and Albert's baseball game -they look so cute in their uniforms- HAHAHA! i went with Lauren b and these ugly guys from the other team wanted to talk to her, but she left just in time before they came, so i was stuck "talking" to them and after a while i just told them to GO AWAY! lol.. that was my 'fun-filled' friday!
-saturday: waited all day for my mom to come home so i could go shopping for football stuff. I got warm-up pants, cushioned socks -they are REALLY comfy. lol-, sliders and my red hot Nike bag! haha Tara, you know how hot it is... right? lOl
-sunday: i wanted to go to the beach... but i had to finish crazy Chisholm's essay thats worth 60% of our midterm grade! ugh... i really don't like that lady! anyway so all day sunday i stayed home working on my essay for like 6-7 hours!! i got so distracted... but it got done! lmao gosh am i one coolio kiddo! HAHA- not!!! well its din din time up in this house!!!
PS: CAN'T WAIT FOR ME AND TARA'S 'FUN-FILLED' SPRING BREAK TO FINALLY ARRIVE!!!! LOL

5 comments|post comment

Its been a good day!! [01 Mar 2005|07:24pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

WOW! its been a long time since i've updated! lol. well today was such a good day!! it all started out when i made flag-football!! HELL YEA! -hehe- then it was contined by 'talking' to justin... i figured out he is way toooo shy!

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<alison->') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

WOW! its been a long time since i've updated! lol. well today was such a good day!! it all started out when i made flag-football!! HELL YEA! -hehe- then it was contined by 'talking' to justin... i figured out he is way toooo shy! <alison- "CHALLENGE"> LMAO! i love it!! hehe... anyway after that it was FCAT, i think i did ok, i hope i did atleast... hehe. well after that nothing else really excited happened, but i had football practice- that was fun! <SMILES> LMAO AGAIN! Haha. well i will promise to have a new layout soon! i know right now you can't view my info from my entry page... I PROMISE! love ya all-
9 comments|post comment

[11 Feb 2005|04:24pm]
[ mood | blank ]

Hey guys! no one realy know about this journal... im just extremely bored! right now i am listening to music and my computer is being gay. its not letting me sign on my s/n!!! HOW GAY IS THAT?!? its driving me crazy anyway... Mrs. 'C'/Duper i am still waiting for ...justin... to call >>> i am so bored you have no idea!!
Today was an o.k. day- first hour was boring as usual. 2nd hour was lots of work. 3rd hour Mr. Keating... now what can i say about that man! he nevr stops talking, but hes a coolio teacher! 4th hour I TOTALLY FAILED MRS. CHISHOLM'S VOCAB TEST!! i have a 91.3% too... i hope it doesn't go down!! anyway. now i am at home being bored and not haveing any fun once-so-ever! i am waiting for ANYONE to call me so i can actually do something tonight!! i haven't actually done something on a friday night in a while! WOW!! well: my pizza rolls are done, better go eat them befor they get cold hehe

3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]